BUSINESS PROGRAMME

NO

COMPANY/INTITUTION

SCHEDULE

INTEREST IN

TOPIC

 

1.

KPDT

6 July 2012

BUSINESS VISIT

Tuna, Seaweed, Cacao, Coffee, Batik.

 

2.

WEST PAPUA PROVINCE

30 May 2012

BUSINESS FORUM

General Potential & Tourism in West Papua Province

 

3.

PAPUA PROVINCE

28 May 2012

BUSINESS FORUM

Coffee and Cocoa

 

4.

BOVEN DIGOEL

24 May 2012

BUSINESS VISIT

Education, Tourism, Health, and Minning

5.

PERTAMINA

22 May 2012

BUSINESS FORUM

Lubricant



ART
& CULTURE PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE

No.

Name of Delegates

Date

Time

Name of Performance

Place

 *

The Wonderful Rhythm of Indonesia

 15 July

14.00 – 15.00

Interactive Angklung Music Performance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

The Wonderful Rhythm of Indonesia

 14 July

14.00 – 15.00

Indonesian Fusion Jazz & Interactive Music Performance

Amphitheatre

 *

The Wonderful Rhythm of Indonesia

 13 July

14.00 – 15.00

Sasando Music Performance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

The Wonderful Rhythm of Indonesia

 12 July

14.00 – 15.00

Balinese Traditional Music and Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 14 July

11.00 – 12.00
14.00 – 15.00

Bali Dance by Nasya Ayudianti
Bali Dance by Nasya Ayudianti

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 09 July

11.00 – 12.00
14.00 – 15.00

Bali Dance by Nasya Ayudianti
Bali Dance by Nasya Ayudianti

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 08-14 July

11.00 – 12.00
14.00 – 15.00

Fast Painter by  Toni Robedi Basar
Sasando Music East Nusa Tenggara by Yakkob Bullan

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

KPDT

 06 July

11.00 – 12.00
1
4.00 – 15.00

Music Traditional Performance by Indis

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

KPDT

 05 July

11.00 – 12.00
1
4.00 – 15.00

Music Traditional Performance by Indis

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

KPDT

 03 July

11.00 – 12.00
1
4.00 – 15.00

Yospan Irian Dance
Yospan Irian Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

West Papua Province

1 June 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Yamko rambe yamko dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 

West Papua Province

 

15.00 – 16.00

Yamko rambe yamko dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

West Papua Province

31 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Sajojo Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 

West Papua Province

 

15.00 – 16.00

Sajojo Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

West Papua Province

30 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Gema Tifa

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Papua

 

15.00 – 16.00

Munara Tifa

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

West Papua Province

29 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

War Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 

13.00-14.00

Commisioner Meeting Dancers

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Papua Province

 

15.00 – 16.00

Weru Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

West Papua Province

28 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Welcoming Dance

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Papua Province

 

15.00 – 16.00

Nuwath Ran Kuri Dan Pasai

Indonesian Pavilion

*

Papua Province

27 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Nuwath Ran Kuri Dan Pasai

Indonesian Pavilion

 

West Papua Province

 

15.00 – 16.00

Gema Tifa

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Papua Province

26 May 2012

11.30 – 12.30

Anirey (Harvest Dance)

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Papua Province

 

12.30-13.00

Papua Dancers Parade to Amphitheatre

 

 

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 

13.00

AJFP

Amphitheatre

  *

 Papua Province

 25 May 2012

 11.30-12.30

 Munara Tifa

 Indonesian Pavilion

 

Papua Province

 

12.30-13.00

Papua Dancers Parade to Amphitheatre

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

 

13.00

AJFP

Amphitheatre

 *

Boven Digoel Regency

23 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Kenkadon

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Boven Digoel Regency

 

14.00 – 15.00

Tetereop Banggalo

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Boven Digoel Regency

 

15.00 – 16.00

Kenderegon

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Boven Digoel Regency

22 May 2012

12.00 – 13.00

Wambot Ngop

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Boven Digoel Regency

 

14.00 – 15.00

Loka Tinggop

Indonesian Pavilion

 

Boven Digoel Regency

 

15.00 – 16.00

Tre-Tre Kukpran

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

24 – 28 May 2012

 

Art&Culture special program

Indonesian Pavilion

 *

Ministry of Tourism and Creative Economy

20 May 2012

 

Gita Kemala

Indonesian Pavilion


 

PROMOTION SCHEDULE
INDONESIA PAVILION DELEGATES FLORIADE-VENLO 2012

NO

NAME OF DELEGATES

DATE OF PARTICIPATION

LOCATION OF PROMOTION

STATUS

1.

CENTRAL JAVA GALLERY

7 MAY – 7 OCTOBER

KALIMANTAN RETAIL

OFFICIAL PARTICIPANT

2.

WEST PAPUA PROVINCE

28 MAY – 3 JUNE

BETAWI HOUSE

OFFICIAL PARTICIPANT

3.

PAPUA PROVINCE

25 MAY – 30 MAY

KALIMANTAN HOUSE

OFFICIAL PARTICIPANT

4.

BOVEN DIGOEL REGENCY

18 MAY – 23 MAY

BETAWI HOUSE

OFFICIAL PARTICIPANT

5.

MINISTRY OF TOURISM AND CREATIVE ECONOMY

5 APRIL – 7 OCTOBER

TORAJA HOUSE

OFFICIAL HOST

6.

TRAINED PARTNERS BANK BRI

5 APRIL – 7 OCTOBER

TORAJA HOUSE RETAIL

OFFICIAL SPONSOR

7.

TRAINED PARTNERS PERTAMINA

5 APRIL – 7 OCTOBER

TORAJA HOUSE RETAIL

OFFICIAL STRATEGIC PARTNER

8.

BANK BRI

5 APRIL – 7 OCTOBER

GAZEBO 2

OFFICIAL SPONSOR

9.

PERTAMINA

5 APRIL – 7 OCTOBER

GAZEBO 1

OFFICIAL STRATEGIC PARTNER


More information, Please Contact
Martin ( +31 684 506 281 )